Skip To Main Content

Search Panel

Schools Menu

Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:15 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Wednesday 9:15 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.
Early Release 9:15 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Kindergarten (A.M.), Monday – Friday 9:15 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bus Schedules

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:05 a.m. – 3:47 p.m.
Wednesday 9:05 a.m. – 1:37 p.m.
Early Release 9:05 a.m. – 11:52 a.m.

Start of the day

Drop-off / Entrance Bell 9:05 a.m.
School Starts 9:15 a.m.

AM Recess

Kindergarten / Transitional Kindergarten 10:00 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
4th Grade 10:15 a.m. – 10:35 a.m.
5th Grade 10:40 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Lunch & Recess

2nd Grade / 3rd Grade

11:25 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Lunch
11:45 a.m. – 12:05 p.m. Recess

Kindergarten / 1st Grade 11:50 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. Lunch
12:10 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. Recess
4th Grade / Transitional Kindergarten 12:15 p.m. – 12:35 p.m. Lunch
12:35 p.m. – 12:55 p.m. Recess
5th Grade 12:40 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. Lunch
1:00 p.m. – 1:20 p.m. Recess
Wednesday Dismissal
1:30 p.m.

PM Recess

3rd Grade 1:40 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
2nd Grade 2:05 p.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Kindergarten / Transitional Kindergarten 2:30 p.m. – 2:40 p.m.
1st Grade 2:45 p.m. – 3:05 p.m.
Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri Dismissal
3:40 p.m.