Skip To Main Content

Search Panel

Schools Menu

Bell Schedules

Bell & Bus Schedules

Bell Times

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:15 a.m. - 3:40 p.m.
Wednesday 9:15 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Early Release 9:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Kindergarten (a.m.), Monday - Friday 9:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Bus Schedules

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 9:05 a.m. - 3:49 p.m.
Wednesday 9:05 a.m. - 1:39 p.m.
Early Release 9:05 a.m. - 11:54 a.m.

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

Drop-off 9:00 am – 9:10 am
Entrance Bell 9:05 am
School Starts 9:15 am
AM Recess/Snack
Kindergarten 10:10 am – 10:25 am
1st Grade 10:30 am – 10:50 am
5th Grade 10:55 am – 11:15 am
2nd Grade
Lunch 10:55 am – 11:15 am
Recess 11:15 am – 11:35 am
4th Grade
Lunch 11:25 am – 11:45 am
Recess 11:45 am – 12:05 pm
3rd Grade
Lunch 11:50 am – 12:10 pm
Recess 12:10 pm – 12:30 pm
Kindergarten
Lunch 12:15 pm – 12:35 pm
Recess 12:35 pm – 12:50 pm
1st Grade
Lunch 12:40 pm – 1:00 pm
Recess 1:00 pm – 1:20 pm
5th Grade
Lunch 1:05 pm – 1:25 pm
Recess 1:25 pm – 1:45 pm
PM Recess/Snack
4th Grade 1:45 pm – 2:05 pm
3rd Grade 2:10 pm – 2:30 pm
Kindergarten 2:35 pm – 2:45 pm
2nd Grade 2:50 pm – 3:10 pm
Dismissal 3:40 pm

Wednesday

Drop-off 9:00 am – 9:10 am
Entrance Bell 9:05 am
School Starts 9:15 am
AM Recess/Snack
Kindergarten 10:10 am – 10:25 am
1st Grade 10:30 am – 10:50 am
5th Grade 10:55 am – 11:15 am
2nd Grade
Lunch 10:55 am – 11:15 am
Recess 11:15 am – 11:35 am
4th Grade
Lunch 11:25 am – 11:45 am
Recess 11:45 am – 12:05 pm
3rd Grade
Lunch 11:50 am – 12:10 pm
Recess 12:10 pm – 12:30 pm
Kindergarten
Lunch 12:15 pm – 12:35 pm
Recess 12:35 pm – 12:50 pm
1st Grade
Lunch 12:40 pm – 1:00 pm
Recess 1:00 pm – 1:20 pm
5th Grade
Lunch 1:05 pm – 1:25 pm
Dismissal 1:30 pm